Festival of Philanthropy: A Map to Building Equity with our Showcase

Hamilton County Community Foundation’s Festival of Philanthropy was crafted to showcase our community’s strength, hope, and actions through our not-for-profit organizations and groups. At the Festival, over 60 organizations and groups joined us to present themselves to our attendees in an innovative co-working space, the Collaboration Hub! Below, you will find a list of them along with general contact details to further learn, network, and share our community’s good work.

Congratulations to the three (3) most-voted organizations that received a $5,000 grant by our Pillar Sponsors:

  • Noblesville Youth Assistance Program (NYAP)
  • Hamilton County Youth Assistance Program – Westfield (HCYAP)
  • Noblesville Schools Education Foundation (NSEF)

If you are interested in donating or creating a fund around important causes, please reach out to our #HamCoCF Team.

Website: http://www.chriscenterpaws.com

Festival Representation:

  • Nancy Elbert
  • Jill Zaniker

Address: Westfield, IN

Website: https://agaperiding.org/

Festival Representation:

  • Stephanie Amick
  • Michelle Baker

Address: 24970 Mt Pleasant Rd, Cicero, IN 46034

Website: https://www.alternativesdv.org/

Festival Representation:

  • Lisa Connors
  • Laura Taylor

Address: PO Box 1302 Anderson, IN 46015

Website: https://www.aspireindiana.org/

Festival Representation:

  • Kevin Sheward
  • Hannah Blalock

Address: 9615 E 148th St, Noblesville, IN 46060

Website: https://bensranch.org/

Festival Representation:

  • Jeff Goodwin
  • Brose McVey

Address: PO Box 3952, Carmel, IN 46082

Website: https://www.bestbuddies.org/indiana/

Festival Representation:

  • Natalie Siebert
  • Kim Harvey

Address: 8604 Allisonville Rd # 165, Indianapolis, IN 46250

Website: https://www.bgcni.org/

Festival Representation:

  • Becky Terry
  • Daryl Petry

Address: 1700 Conner St, Noblesville, IN 46060

Website: https://www.brookesplace.org/

Festival Representation:

  • Theresa Brun
  • Larissa Warne

Address: 8935 N Meridian St Suite 200, Indianapolis, IN 46260

Website: http://www.carmelclayhistory.org/

Festival Representation:

  • Debbie Gangstad
  • Nick Davis

Address: 211 1st St SW, Carmel, IN 46032

Website: https://www.ccs.k12.in.us/foundation

Festival Representation:

  • Jennifer Penix
  • Tricia Reynolds

Address: 515 E Main St, Suite 124 Carmel, IN 46032

Website: https://www.alliedforracialequity.org/

Festival Representation:

  • Ashten Spilker
  • Todd Crosby (tentative)

Address: Carmel, IN

Website: https://www.easterseals.com/

Festival Representation:

  • Dwana Back-Lamberson
  • Jim Austin

Address: 4740 Kingsway Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46205

Website: http://fvindiana.org/

Festival Representation:

  • Holly Wheeler
  • Blake Johnson

Address: 12175 Visionary Way #1360, Fishers, IN 46038

Website: https://www.gleaners.org/

Festival Representation:

  • John Elliott
  • Bethany Watson

Address: 3737 Waldemere Ave Indianapolis, IN 46241

Website: https://indyhabitat.org/

Festival Representation:

  • Jim Morris
  • Ted Mosey

Address: 3135 N. Meridian St., Indianapolis, IN 46208

Website: https://www.hchfoodbank.org/

Festival Representation:

  • Anita Hagen
  • Mary Lou Finchum

Address: 1605 N. 10th Street, Noblesville, IN 46060

 

Website: https://www.hopeacademyrhs.org/

Festival Representation:

  • Mariann Williams
  • Colleen Kenney

Address: 3919 Madison Avenue, Suite 100, Indianapolis, IN 46227

Website: http://www.janus-inc.org/

Festival Representation:

  • Yolanda Kincaid
  • Mary Jane Coffing

Address: 1555 Westfield Rd, Noblesville, IN 46062

Website: https://lifesmartyouth.org/

Festival Representation:

  • Tammie Carter
  • Tami Earnhart

Address: 615 N Alabama St #228, Indianapolis, IN 46204

Website: https://www.mamascupboard.org/

Festival Representation:

  • Maleana Wittbrod
  • Jim Garrod

Address: 101 E 2nd St, Sheridan, IN 46069

Website: http://www.mymwa.org/

Festival Representation:

  • Lindsay Walls
  • Jasmine Lykins

Address: 1420 Chase Ct, Carmel, IN 46032

Website: https://nickelplatearts.org/

Festival Representation:

  • Ailithir McGill
  • Leah Leach

Address: 107 S 8th St, Noblesville, IN 46060

Website: http://www.mynoblelife.org/

Festival Representation:

  • Julia Huffman
  • William Wales

Address: 216 Lakeview Dr #1210, Noblesville, IN 46060

Website: https://www.noblesvilleschools.org/domain/57

Festival Representation:

  • Adriann Young
  • Jennifer Beahrs

Address: 18025 River Rd Noblesville, IN 46062

        • PO Box 724 Noblesville, IN 46061 United States

Website: https://prevailinc.org/

Festival Representation:

  • Brittany Winebar
  • Esther Lakes

Address: 1100 S 9th St #100, Noblesville, IN 46060

Website: http://www.primelifeenrichment.org/

Festival Representation:

  • Gary Wagner   
  • Marcia Claerbout

Address: 1078 3rd Ave SW, Carmel, IN 46032

Website: https://www.recnfishers.org/

Festival Representation:

  • Karen Bush
  • AlexMorales

Address: Fishers, IN

Website: http://www.secondhelpings.org/

Festival Representation:

  • Jennifer Vigran
  • Katie Prine

Address: 1121 Southeastern Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

Website: http://sheridanfirst.org

Festival Representation:

  • Shelley Weir
  • Rachelle Byerly

Address: 206 East 2nd Street
Sheridan, Indiana 46069
United States

Website: https://www.themilkbank.org/

Festival Representation:

  • Jenna Streit
  • Sarah Long

Address: 5060 E 62nd St #128, Indianapolis, IN 46220

Website: https://www.trinityfreeclinic.org/

Festival Representation:

  • Mel Wischmeyer
  • Cindy Love

Address: 14598 Oak Ridge Rd, Carmel, IN 46032

Website: https://www.ymionline.org/

Festival Representation:

  • Brittany Rayburn
  • Joe Eaton

Address: PO Box 743, Fishers , Indiana 46038, US